Hornets News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 11 – Feb 17


Feb
11

Coed Middle School Swimming vs.

Davison
4:15 pm | Kearsley High School

Feb
11

Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Carman-Ainsworth Middle School – Flint

Carman-Ainsworth Middle School – Flint
4:15 pm | Kearsley High School

Feb
11

Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Carman-Ainsworth Middle School – Flint

Carman-Ainsworth Middle School – Flint
5:30 pm | Kearsley High School

Feb
12

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Brandon High School

Kearsley High School
5:30 pm | Kearsley High School

Feb
12

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Brandon High School

Kearsley High School
5:30 pm | Brandon High School

Feb
12

Boys Varsity Swimming vs.

Holly Area Schools
6:00 pm | Kearsley High School

Feb
12

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Brandon High School

Boys Varsity Basketball
7:00 pm | Kearsley High School

Feb
12

Girls Varsity Basketball at Brandon High School

Kearsley High School
7:00 pm | Brandon High School

Feb
13

Coed Middle School Swimming at

Fenton
4:15 pm | Fenton High School

Feb
13

Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Andrew G. Schmidt Middle School

Andrew G. Schmidt Middle School
4:15 pm | Kearsley High School

Feb
13

Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Andrew G. Schmidt Middle School

Andrew G. Schmidt Middle School
5:30 pm | Kearsley High School

Feb
14

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Owosso High School

Kearsley High School
7:00 pm | Owosso High School

Feb
15

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Owosso High School

Kearsley High School
4:15 pm | Kearsley High School

Feb
15

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Owosso High School

Kearsley High School
6:00 pm | Kearsley High School

Feb
15

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Owosso High School

Boys Varsity Basketball
7:30 pm | Kearsley High School

Feb
16

Boys Varsity Bowling vs.

Conference Singles Tournament
1:30 pm | Kearsley High School

Feb
16

Girls Varsity Bowling vs.

Metro Conference Singles Tournament
1:30 pm  

Feb
17

Girls Varsity Bowling vs.

Regional Tune Up Tournament
9:00 am